Come stop your crying
It will be all right
Just take my hand hold it tight
I will protect you from all around you
I will be here..don't you cry
For one so small, you seem so strong
My arms will hold you, keep you safe and warm
This bond between us can't be broken
I will be here ... Don't you cry
'Cause you'll be in my heart
Yes, you'll be in my heart
From this day on
Now and forever more ..
You'll be in my heart
No matter what they say
You'll be here in my heart, always
Why can't they understand the way we feel
they just don't trust what they can't explain
I know we're different but, deep inside us
We're not that different at all
And you'll be in my heart
Yes, you'll be in my heart
From this day on
Now and forever more
Don't listen to them cause what do they know
We need each other, to have, to hold
They'll see in time .. I know ..
When destiny calls you
You must be strong
I may not be with you
But you've got to hold on
They'll see in time ... I know
We'll show them together
'Cause you'll be in my heart
Yes, you'll be in my heart
From this day on,
Now and forever more
Oh, you'll be in my heart
No matter what they say
You'll be in my heart, always ...
Always...
I’ll be with you
I’ll be there for you always
Always and always
Just look over your shoulder
Just look over your shoulder
Just look over your shoulder
I’ll be there always...
kenangan, sepanjang 2003 dan kamis 25 Jan 07..
kami, 2 bersaudara, Althayra Muhammad Hanif & Alby Muhammad Janan.., ganteng...lutjuu..bintang-nya Mama Rahma dan Ayah Tito.., disini nggak cuma cerita kita berdua aja, tapi cerita kita berempat..karena (kalau bisa nih..) apapun yang kita hadapi..yg kita jalani..kalau bisa selalu bersama-sama.., seperti yang selalu Ayah bilang ke Mama, Abang Ayra dan Abang Alby..
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Qurban 10 Dzulhijjah 1447 H
Kembali...selalu ada yang pertama.. Kali ini Alby berqurban dan Insya Allah akan selalu dilakukannya di tahun-tahun berikutnya, aamiin yra.....
-
Sebetulnya ini cerita sebulan yang lalu, harap maklum hampir sebulan kemarin mama sibuk berat, abis pindah bagian..jadi sempat pontang panti...
-
Senin, 29 Mei 2006 Ke THT.. Lewat temen kantor manya dapet satu nama dr. THT dekat rumah. Namanya dr. Lola Yucola . Pasien dr. Lola di Apoti...
-
Setiap hari rabu malam abang belajar matematika. Belajar matematika ini merupakan keinginan abang sendiri, sama halnya dengan menulis dan ba...
6 comments:
duhhhhh... lagunya romantis banget mbak. Lagi bernostalgia yah? ;)
kso2 nih yeee ...
happy belated day ya rahma ... smoga usianya semakin membawa berkah, amin.
Yihaaa, bernostalgiya nih critanya nih mbak sama papahnya anak2 :)
what was happened on 25jan'07?
mau tauuuu ajah :D
waduhh mba..nostalgia sama siapa nihhh.. hihi :P
yaahh telat dehh
maaap ya mbak ;-)
masih nostaligia nostalgiaan gak niih?
ehh ini bener ama suami kan? hihihi
Post a Comment